How to apply for a work permit in St. Maarten?

How to apply for a work permit in St. Maarten?

Based on your nationality and type of residence permit for Sint Maarten, you may need to apply for a temporary work permit. At BrightPath, we can assist you with your application. An employment (work) permit is a legal document granting an employer permission to hire...
How long can I remain as a visitor in St. Maarten?

How long can I remain as a visitor in St. Maarten?

Based on your nationality and type of visa (if required), you have an allotted time in which you can stay in St. Maarten. For most visitors, the general maximum stay is 30 uninterrupted days. Dutch nationals and American nationals have an allowable stay of maximum 6...